?

Log in

Calling all from the class of 2001!!! - "Excuse the interruption, [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Bitches of BLA Past and Present

[ website | BLA Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Calling all from the class of 2001!!! [Jul. 30th, 2005|01:52 am]
The Bitches of BLA Past and Present

blabitches

[amaree]
Hey guys, this is Anne Marie from BLA class of 2001. I got an email from out former class pres looking for contact info from anyone who was in our class. We're beginning the process of planning the 5-year reunion, and he asked that we look for former classmates. If any of you out there are from the class of 2001, let me know! I'll forward you Corey's email so you'll be in on this business. (ah! I can't believe it's been 4+ years already!)

Hope all is well you guys

those of you still at BLA? Don't worry, life goes on, and pretty damn fast, too...soon you'll be in the same boat as me and skylarblues(isn't it nuts, Jamie?! lol)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: thejulietheory
2005-07-30 06:00 am (UTC)
the senior class pres plans the reunion?
(Reply) (Thread)
From: thebawmdotcawm
2005-07-30 02:03 pm (UTC)
DUR
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: purpleonion86
2005-07-30 02:33 pm (UTC)
I didn't know there was a 5 year reunion.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skylarblues
2005-08-05 05:07 pm (UTC)
yes....I guess Josh Garneau got something in the mail yesterday about Class of 2000 5 Year Reunion...Sarah Moniz and Laura Quilty are hosting it...gonna be Sept 10th 2005 at Jose Mac's 8:30pm I think...I emailed her about it yesterday. So yah - I know a lot of people moved so I have to pass the info along.

Damn I feel old! I cant believe its been 5 yrs already...wtf happened lol =p

<3 jamie ;-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skylarblues
2005-08-21 08:53 pm (UTC)
Also if you are looking for people myspace.com is a good place to start besides like reunion.com or classmates.com =p
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jflx
2007-10-12 09:22 pm (UTC)
This woulda been my year but I'm one of the many from this year who got kept back... over... and... over... again.... lol.
(Reply) (Thread)